Contact us about this product

MSHG2100-0.5 for

2100nm SHG (1.0mm)

Part No.Add to Quote
MSHG2100-1.0-1
MSHG2100-1.0-3
MSHG2100-1.0-5
MSHG2100-1.0-10
MSHG2100-1.0-20
MSHG2100-1.0-40
Contact us

How our SHG Crystals work

This product is available in one aperture size: 1.0mm.

Read the Covesion guide to PPLN

Phase matching curve for MSHG2100-1.0-XX

Please note these are calculated tuning curves only and actual values may vary. MgO:PPLN for 2100nm1.0 SHG Tuning

Key Features

Magnesium doped PPLN for Second Harmonic Generation (SHG) of NIR light from a laser source around 2100nm wavelength.

For 0.5mm thick material, see MSHG2100-0.5.

All of our crystals are supplied clip-mounted, ready for use in our ovens and controller.

Have a question?
  • Multi-band AR coated
  • Flatness <λ/4@633nm
  • Parallel to ±5 minutes
  • Better than 70:30 mark-to-space ratio
  • Polished to 20-10 scratch dig
  • Fewer than two 100μm edge chips per facet
RELATED APPLICATIONs

Spectroscopy & Environmental Science

Learn more
RELATED APPLICATIONs

Scientific Instrumentation

Learn more
RELATED APPLICATIONs

Research

Learn more